Our 1Z0-082日本語 guide torrent cover most questions of real test and can help you pass exam certainly. As the test king 1Z0-082日本語 in this field we try out best to obtain first-hand information and sell the most useful and valid 1Z0-082日本語 guide.

Oracle 1Z0-082-JPN guide torrent - Oracle Database Administration I (1Z0-082日本語版)

Updated: Oct 25, 2026

Q & A: 165 Questions and Answers

1Z0-082日本語 guide torrent
  • Exam Code: 1Z0-082-JPN
  • Exam Name: Oracle Database Administration I (1Z0-082日本語版)

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Total Price: $69.99  

Contact US:

Support: Contact now 

Free Demo Download

About Oracle 1Z0-082日本語 Guide Torrent

Oracle Database Administration I (1Z0-082日本語版) 1Z0-082日本語 test torrent materials

IT workers vote with their installs: the Oracle Database Administration I (1Z0-082日本語版) online version at GuideTorrent runs on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS — 165 practice questions for the 1Z0-082日本語 exam, unlimited devices.

Oracle 1Z0-082日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Backup and Recovery Concepts10%- Using RMAN for Backup and Recovery
- Understanding Backup and Recovery Architecture
- Performing Complete and Incomplete Recovery
Topic 2: Administering User Accounts and Security15%- Creating and Managing Users
- Implementing Security Policies
- Managing Privileges and Roles
Topic 3: Managing Database Instances20%- Starting Up and Shutting Down Databases
- Using Initialization Parameters
- Using Data Dictionary and Dynamic Performance Views
- Managing Alert Log and Trace Files
Topic 4: Configuring and Managing Oracle Network10%- Managing Network Connections
- Configuring Listener and Naming Methods
Topic 5: Managing Data and Concurrency10%- Using SQL to Manage Data
- Managing Transactions
- Managing Locks and Concurrency
Topic 6: Managing Storage Structures15%- Managing Undo Data
- Managing Tablespaces and Data Files
- Managing Control Files
- Managing Redo Log Files
Topic 7: Understanding Oracle Database Architecture20%- Explaining Storage Structures
- Understanding Background Processes
- Understanding Memory Structures
- Understanding Multitenant Architecture
- Overview of Oracle Database Architecture

Oracle Database Administration I (1Z0-082日本語版) Exam FAQ — Effective Answers

Delivery is instant: payment triggers an automatic email within a minute — unlimited installations, and 24/7 customer assisting for any downloading or purchasing issue if nothing arrives within 2 hours. If you fail the corresponding 1Z0-082日本語 exam within 60 days of purchase, choose your remedy: a full refund (scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam; processed within 7 days), waiting for the next updated version free, or a free change to two other equal-value dumps. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products.

120 minutes for 72 questions. Fit the atmosphere in advance: timed sessions in the GuideTorrent online engine make the formal pace feel practiced, not pressured.

Use the vendor's official registration channels:

The Oracle Database Administration I (1Z0-082日本語版) is delivered Online proctored or Onsite at Pearson VUE test centers — select whichever arrangement suits you when booking.

The Oracle Database Administration I (1Z0-082日本語版) blueprint spans 7 domains — including Managing Storage Structures (15%), Managing Database Instances (20%), Backup and Recovery Concepts (10%). Let the weightings direct your spare-time review; the full outline above lists every subtopic.

Yes — download the free Oracle Database Administration I (1Z0-082日本語版) demo and evaluate the material before paying. Purchases include 365 days of free updates, each new version emailed immediately upon release; renew afterward at 50% off.

No mandatory prerequisites; recommended basic knowledge of SQL and database concepts Eligibility rules change periodically, so confirm the current requirements on the official page (official 1Z0-082日本語 exam page) before registering.

Yes:

Courses give you the theory; the 165 practice questions for the Oracle Database Administration I (1Z0-082日本語版) give you the rehearsal — every answer expert-verified.

The Oracle Database Administration I (1Z0-082日本語版) is Oracle's certification exam for Oracle Database Administration 2019 Certified Professional, at the Associate level. It validates job-ready skills, and passing it marks you as a verified professional. Related credentials include Oracle Database Administration 2019 Certified Professional, ORACLE MASTER Silver DBA 2019.

$245 USD per attempt, 60% to pass. A retake costs the full fee again — effective preparation with the 165 practice questions for the 1Z0-082日本語 exam is the economical path.

Oracle Database Administration I (1Z0-082日本語版) Sample Questions:

Question #1

customers テーブルには、データ型 varchar2 の cust_last_name 列があります。
このテーブルには、"jst_last_name の値が Andersen と Ausson である 2 つの行があります。
最初の行に Oder、2 番目の行に Aus を含む cust_last_xame の出力を生成するクエリはどれですか?

  • A. SELECT REPLACE(SUBSTR(cust_last_name, -3), 'An', 'O') FROM customers;
  • B. SELECT REPLACE<TRIM<TRAILING 'son* FROM cust_last_name), 'An', *O'> FROM customers;
  • C. SELECT REPLACE(REPLACE(cust_last_name, 'son', ''), 'An', 'O'> FROM customers;
  • D. SELECT INITCAP (REPLACE(TRIM('son' FROM cust_last_name), 'An', 'O*)) FROM customers;
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Question #2

UNDO_RETENTIONとGURANTEEDの設定および使用に関して、正しい記述は次のうちどれですか?(2つ選択してください。) RETENTION

  • A. 有効期限切れでない UNDO は常に保持されます。
  • B. UNDO_RETENTION は、Oracle が期限切れおよび期限切れでない UNDO を保持しようとする期間を指定します。
  • C. UNDO_RETENTION は、Oracle が期限切れでない UNDO を保持しようとする期間を指定します。
  • D. アクティブな UNDO は常に保持されます。
  • E. UNDO_RETENTION は、すべての種類の UNDO が保持される期間を指定します。
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,E  🗳️

Question #3

SQL*Plus の使用について正しい文を 3 つ選択してください。

  • A. Oracle Technology Network (OTN)からダウンロードする必要があります。
  • B. Recovery Manager (RMAN) コマンドを実行できます。
  • C. シェル スクリプトによって渡されたスクリプトを実行できます。
  • D. コマンドラインとグラフィカル ユーザー インターフェイス (GUI) の両方を備えています。
  • E. SQL プロンプトで入力されたスクリプトを実行できます。
  • F. SQL ステートメントとは別の独自のコマンドがあります。
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,E,F  🗳️

Question #4

完全回復について正しい記述はどれですか?(2つ選択してください。)

  • A. データベースの一部として復元するには、RMANバックアップセットのみを使用できます。
  • B. この操作を実行するには、データベースで FLASHBACK が有効になっている必要があります。
  • C. コミットされていないトランザクションは、完了後にロールバックされます。
  • D. データベースがMOUNT状態の場合のみ可能です
  • E. 増分バックアップを使用すると、実行中にデータベースをロールフォワードできます。
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,D  🗳️

Question #5

計算ノードのセキュリティルールについて、正しいのはどれですか?

  • A. コンピューティングノードへの新しいデータベースのデプロイにより、一連の事前定義されたセキュリティルールが自動的に有効になります。
  • B. HTTPS接続に使用されるポートは、定義済みのセキュリティルールに基づいてデフォルトで有効になっています。
  • C. 計算ノードポートは、既存のセキュリティルールに関連付けられている場合にのみ有効にできます。
  • D. TCPプロトコルのみを使用するが複数のポート番号を使用するように新しいセキュリティルールを定義できます。
  • E. セキュリティルールによって、計算ノード上のデータベースインスタンスに接続できるIPアドレスを制限できます。
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 33 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 165 questions.

3%

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

GuideTorrent Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our GuideTorrent testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

GuideTorrent offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients